Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20747 / median-list-price

Homes in 20747 listed at a median of $359,990, up 3.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $360k.
$349k$335k$360k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$399k$320k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20747 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20747$360k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20747 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20747.
Single Family$399kAll Residential$360kTownhouse$320kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20747

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026