Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20746 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20746 was $345,000, down 12.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$395k$342k$345k$300k$350k$400k$450k$423k$318k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20746 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20746$345k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20746 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20746.
Single Family$423kAll Residential$345kTownhouse$318kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20746

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026