Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20723 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20723 was $555,000, down 13.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $555k.
$641k$558k$555k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$388k$575k$510k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20723 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20723$555k21084$555k21162$545k21047$537k21617$530k21046$465k21210$450k21075$450k21014$368k21212$342k
ZIP 20723 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20723.
Single Family$575kAll Residential$555kTownhouse$510kCondo / Co-op$388k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20723

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026