Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20721 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20721 was $539,995, down 6.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $540k.
$580k$615k$540k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$275k$625k$450k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20721 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k20721$540k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20721 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20721.
Single Family$625kAll Residential$540kTownhouse$450kCondo / Co-op$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20721

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026