Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20708 / median-list-price

Homes in 20708 listed at a median of $520,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $520k.
$535k$510k$520k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$575k$424k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20708 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20708$520k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20708 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20708.
Single Family$575kAll Residential$520kTownhouse$424k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20708

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026