Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20707 / median-list-price

Homes in 20707 listed at a median of $429,950, up 3.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $430k.
$415k$429k$430k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$224k$495k$435k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20707 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20707$430k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20707 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20707.
Single Family$495kTownhouse$435kAll Residential$430kCondo / Co-op$224k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20707

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026