Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20659 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20659 was $450,000, up 9.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $450k.
$412k$457k$450k$400k$420k$440k$460k$450k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20659 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20687$598k20684$555k20650$520k20615$460k20690$453k20659$450k20653$407k20618$330k20626$275k20606$190k
ZIP 20659 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20659.
All Residential$450kSingle Family$450k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20659

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026