Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20657 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20657 was $370,000, down 0.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $370k.
$373k$369k$370k$360k$370k$380k$370k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20657 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20657$370k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20657 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20657.
All Residential$370kSingle Family$370k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20657

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026