Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20646 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20646: $207/sqft, down 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $207/sqft.
$224$206$207$197$206$212
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20646 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20006$587/sqft22180$428/sqft22030$337/sqft20105$282/sqft20625$258/sqft22401$250/sqft25425$230/sqft22551$214/sqft20601$211/sqft20646$207/sqft
ZIP 20646 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20646.
Townhouse$212/sqftAll Residential$207/sqftSingle Family$206/sqftCondo / Co-op$197/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20646

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026