Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20634 / median-list-price

Homes in 20634 listed at a median of $321,950, up 12.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $322k.
$287k$322k$322k$200k$300k$400k$215k$410k$270k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20634 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20687$962k20626$748k20690$515k20650$490k20684$487k20615$485k20618$450k20692$445k20659$434k20634$322k
ZIP 20634 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20634.
Single Family$410kAll Residential$322kTownhouse$270kCondo / Co-op$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20634

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026