Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20619 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 20619: $217/sqft, up 4.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $217/sqft.
$208$217$217$175$200$225$250$222$246$193
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
20619 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20615$283/sqft20626$273/sqft20659$271/sqft20618$244/sqft20619$217/sqft20650$197/sqft20690$197/sqft20692$191/sqft20684$154/sqft20606$90/sqft
ZIP 20619 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20619.
Single Family$246/sqftCondo / Co-op$222/sqftAll Residential$217/sqftTownhouse$193/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20619

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026