Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20176 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20176 was $855,000, down 8.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $855k.
$935k$861k$855k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$382k$1.10M$670k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20176 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22180$1.02M20176$855k22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k
ZIP 20176 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20176.
Single Family$1.10MAll Residential$855kTownhouse$670kCondo / Co-op$382k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20176

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026