Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20175 / median-list-price

Homes in 20175 listed at a median of $765,000, down 3.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $765k.
$795k$753k$765k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$350k$1.15M$680k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20175 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M20175$765k22030$735k22551$640k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20175 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20175.
Single Family$1.15MAll Residential$765kTownhouse$680kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20175

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026