Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20166 / median-list-price

Homes in 20166 listed at a median of $572,475, down 8.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $572k.
$625k$594k$572k$560k$580k$600k$620k$640k$572k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
20166 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22030$735k22551$640k20166$572k22401$530k20601$445k25425$436k20036$375k20625$350k20006$269k
ZIP 20166 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20166.
All Residential$572kTownhouse$572k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20166

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026