Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20147 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20147 was $659,990, down 2.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $660k.
$675k$672k$660k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$410k$1.11M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20147 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20016$1.14M22301$955k22182$875k20148$773k22043$750k20024$715k20147$660k20737$405k20735$380k20744$345k
ZIP 20147 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 20147.
Single Family$1.11MTownhouse$660kCondo / Co-op$410k
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20147

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026