Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20124 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20124 was $920,000, down 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $920k.
$985k$881k$920k$500k$750k$1M$970k$538k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20124 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22180$1.02M20124$920k22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k
ZIP 20124 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20124.
Single Family$970kAll Residential$920kTownhouse$538kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20124

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026