Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20121 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20121 was $322,500, down 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $323k.
$328k$315k$323k$300k$400k$500k$600k$573k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20121 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22034$479k22125$473k20105$463k22315$430k20176$382k22305$375k20121$323k22304$320k22152$315k22303$271k
ZIP 20121 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 20121.
Single FamilyLow confidenceTownhouse$573kCondo / Co-op$323k
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20121

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026