Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20115 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20115 was $705,000, down 5.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $705k.
$745k$740k$705k$500k$600k$700k$800k$500k$710k$560k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20115 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
20105$1.10M22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k20115$705k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k
ZIP 20115 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20115.
Single Family$710kAll Residential$705kTownhouse$560kMulti-Family$500k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20115

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026