Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20024 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20024 was $399,999, up 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $400k.
$399k$339k$400k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$337k$715k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20024 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20024$400k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20024 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20024.
Townhouse$715kAll Residential$400kCondo / Co-op$337k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20024

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026