Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 20017 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 20017 was $636,500, up 6.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $637k.
$600k$637k$637k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$499k$1.14M$705k$575k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
20017 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
22180$1.02M22030$750k20006$708k20017$637k22401$495k22551$493k20601$435k25425$415k20036$333k20625$273k
ZIP 20017 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 20017.
Multi-Family$1.14MSingle Family$705kAll Residential$637kTownhouse$575kCondo / Co-op$499k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 20017

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026