Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19962 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19962 was $400,925, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $401k.
$391k$400k$401k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$420k$292k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19962 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19955$422k19979$420k19962$401k19943$340k19946$337k19904$335k19953$317k19963$310k19934$305k19901$290k
ZIP 19962 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19962.
Single Family$420kAll Residential$401kTownhouse$292k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19962

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026