Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19938 / median-list-price

Homes in 19938 listed at a median of $325,000, down 12.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $325k.
$370k$325k$325k$250k$300k$350k$400k$392k$265k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19938 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19962$450k19943$440k19953$425k19963$375k19934$365k19904$359k19955$330k19938$325k19901$315k19946$310k
ZIP 19938 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19938.
Single Family$392kAll Residential$325kTownhouse$265k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19938

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026