Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19904 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19904 was $335,000, up 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $335k.
$308k$316k$335k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$215k$365k$292k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19904 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19979$420k19962$401k19943$340k19946$337k19904$335k19953$317k19963$310k19934$305k19901$290k19952$290k
ZIP 19904 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19904.
Single Family$365kAll Residential$335kTownhouse$292kMulti-Family$215kCondo / Co-opLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19904

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026