Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19803 / median-list-price

Homes in 19803 listed at a median of $500,000, down 16.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $500k.
$597k$499k$500k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$315k$480k$1.00M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19803 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k19803$500k19734$425k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 19803 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19803.
Townhouse$1.00MAll Residential$500kSingle Family$480kCondo / Co-op$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19803

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026