Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19711 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19711 was $454,950, up 5.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $455k.
$430k$430k$455k$200k$300k$400k$500k$216k$288k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19711 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19810$472k19711$455k19703$405k21915$400k21917$381k19804$324k21912$257k19801$250k21930$200k19733$185k
ZIP 19711 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 19711.
Single Family$455kTownhouse$288kCondo / Co-op$216k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19711

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026