Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19709 / median-list-price

Homes in 19709 listed at a median of $559,888, up 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $560k.
$525k$565k$560k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$282k$625k$400k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19709 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19807$868k19709$560k19734$425k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 19709 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19709.
Single Family$625kAll Residential$560kTownhouse$400kCondo / Co-op$282k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19709

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026