Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19703 / median-list-price

Homes in 19703 listed at a median of $355,000, up 6.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $355k.
$335k$362k$355k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$369k$297k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19703 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$560k19734$425k19703$355k19806$355k08318$345k19706$340k08070$290k08067$279k08079$190k21914$100k
ZIP 19703 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19703.
Single Family$369kAll Residential$355kTownhouse$297k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19703

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026