Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19702 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19702 was $385,000, up 22.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$315k$370k$385k$200k$300k$400k$500k$230k$445k$330k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19702 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19709$470k19706$450k08067$440k19734$438k21914$431k19702$385k19806$370k08318$280k08070$280k08079$188k
ZIP 19702 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19702.
Single Family$445kAll Residential$385kTownhouse$330kCondo / Co-op$230k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19702

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026