Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19609 / median-list-price

Homes in 19609 listed at a median of $295,000, up 7.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $295k.
$275k$275k$295k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$325k$250k$312k$222k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19609 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19530$495k19533$390k19539$382k19610$377k19522$352k19508$317k19609$295k19526$270k19611$249k19567$240k
ZIP 19609 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19609.
Single Family$312kAll Residential$295kMulti-Family$250kTownhouse$222k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19609

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026