Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19605 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19605 was $287,500, down 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $288k.
$335k$275k$288k$200k$250k$300k$350k$250k$308k$225k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19605 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19504$428k19533$390k19522$378k19530$362k19610$340k19508$325k19567$305k19605$288k19526$250k19611$230k
ZIP 19605 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19605.
Single Family$308kAll Residential$288kMulti-Family$250kTownhouse$225k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19605

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026