Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19506 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19506 was $385,000, up 28.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$300k$375k$385k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$399k$262k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19506 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19539$463k19504$428k19533$390k19506$385k19522$378k19530$362k19610$340k19508$325k19567$305k19526$250k
ZIP 19506 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19506.
Single Family$399kAll Residential$385kTownhouse$262k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19506

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026