Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19454 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19454 was $417,500, down 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $418k.
$435k$442k$418k$200k$300k$400k$500k$254k$439k$449k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19454 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18933$760k18902$740k18947$665k19422$576k19020$428k19454$418k19090$413k18932$406k18073$380k19027$352k
ZIP 19454 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19454.
Townhouse$449kSingle Family$439kAll Residential$418kCondo / Co-op$254k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19454

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026