Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19428 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19428 was $510,000, down 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $510k.
$535k$512k$510k$400k$500k$600k$700k$421k$650k$575k$530k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19428 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18933$760k18902$740k18947$665k19422$576k19428$510k19020$428k19090$413k18932$406k18073$380k19027$352k
ZIP 19428 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19428.
Multi-Family$650kSingle Family$575kTownhouse$530kAll Residential$510kCondo / Co-op$421k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19428

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026