Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19401 / median-list-price

Homes in 19401 listed at a median of $313,500, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $314k.
$317k$300k$314k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$315k$370k$287k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18977$840k18902$725k19422$690k18933$668k19020$439k19090$425k18073$420k18932$400k19027$377k19401$314k
ZIP 19401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19401.
Single Family$370kMulti-Family$315kAll Residential$314kTownhouse$287k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026