Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19343 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19343 was $950,100, up 74.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $950k.
$545k$740k$950k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$1.26M$473k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19343 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19343$950k18977$885k18933$760k18902$740k18947$665k19422$576k19020$428k19090$413k18932$406k18073$380k
ZIP 19343 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19343.
Single Family$1.26MAll Residential$950kTownhouse$473k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19343

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026