Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19312 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 19312: $419/sqft, up 14.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $419/sqft.
$367$317$419$250$300$350$400$450$440$294
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
19312 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18933$588/sqft19312$419/sqft18977$296/sqft18902$285/sqft19422$280/sqft18947$274/sqft19090$262/sqft19020$248/sqft18932$212/sqft18073$192/sqft
ZIP 19312 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19312.
Single Family$440/sqftAll Residential$419/sqftTownhouse$294/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19312

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026