Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19129 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 19129: $217/sqft, down 11.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $217/sqft.
$244$252$217$200$225$250$216$207$207$234
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
19129 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19130$342/sqft19010$315/sqft19116$256/sqft19128$251/sqft19129$217/sqft19078$212/sqft19111$205/sqft19149$181/sqft19121$177/sqft19124$154/sqft
ZIP 19129 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19129.
Townhouse$234/sqftAll Residential$217/sqftCondo / Co-op$216/sqftMulti-Family$207/sqftSingle Family$207/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19129

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026