Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19126 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19126 was $290,000, up 8.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $290k.
$267k$280k$290k$260k$270k$280k$290k$300k$275k$293k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19126 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19010$790k19130$493k19116$405k19128$400k19078$370k19111$301k19126$290k19121$250k19149$230k19124$194k
ZIP 19126 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19126.
Townhouse$293kAll Residential$290kSingle Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19126

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026