Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19119 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 19119 listed at a median of $231/sqft, up 7.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $231/sqft.
$214$232$231$100$150$200$250$300$350$251$135$312$225
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
19119 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19130$359/sqft19010$333/sqft19116$261/sqft19128$261/sqft19119$231/sqft19111$216/sqft19078$215/sqft19149$196/sqft19121$193/sqft19124$150/sqft
ZIP 19119 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19119.
Single Family$312/sqftCondo / Co-op$251/sqftAll Residential$231/sqftTownhouse$225/sqftMulti-Family$135/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19119

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026