Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19106 / median-list-price

Homes in 19106 listed at a median of $574,500, up 16.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $575k.
$495k$480k$575k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$432k$1.15M$1.03M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19106 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19010$882k19106$575k19130$515k19116$420k19128$418k19078$317k19111$299k19121$250k19149$246k19124$185k
ZIP 19106 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19106.
Single Family$1.15MTownhouse$1.03MAll Residential$575kCondo / Co-op$432k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19106

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026