Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19103 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19103 was $575,000, up 23.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $575k.
$465k$575k$575k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$400k$1.05M
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19103 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19010$790k19103$575k19130$493k19116$405k19128$400k19078$370k19111$301k19121$250k19149$230k19124$194k
ZIP 19103 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19103.
TownhouseLow confidenceMulti-Family$1.05MAll Residential$575kCondo / Co-op$400k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19103

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026