Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19087 / median-list-price

Homes in 19087 listed at a median of $800,000, down 11.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $800k.
$899k$600k$800k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$1.5M$345k$950k$1.18M$579k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19087 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18947$947k18977$840k19087$800k18902$725k19422$690k18933$668k19020$439k19090$425k18073$420k18932$400k
ZIP 19087 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19087.
Single Family$1.18MMulti-Family$950kAll Residential$800kTownhouse$579kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19087

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026