Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19081 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 19081 listed at a median of $254/sqft, up 3.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $254/sqft.
$245$257$254$200$250$300$350$218$318$296
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
19081 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
19130$359/sqft19010$333/sqft19116$261/sqft19128$261/sqft19081$254/sqft19111$216/sqft19078$215/sqft19149$196/sqft19121$193/sqft19124$150/sqft
ZIP 19081 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19081.
Single Family$318/sqftTownhouse$296/sqftAll Residential$254/sqftCondo / Co-op$218/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19081

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026