Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19031 / median-list-price

Homes in 19031 listed at a median of $935,178, up 103.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $935k.
$460k$726k$935k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$575k$1.10M
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
19031 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18947$947k19031$935k18977$840k18902$725k19422$690k18933$668k19020$439k19090$425k18073$420k18932$400k
ZIP 19031 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19031.
Townhouse$1.10MAll Residential$935kSingle Family$575k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19031

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026