Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 19004 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 19004 was $537,000, up 29.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $537k.
$414k$667k$537k$250k$500k$750k$1M$1.3M$345k$1.09M$426k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
19004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18933$760k18902$740k18947$665k19422$576k19004$537k19020$428k19090$413k18932$406k18073$380k19027$352k
ZIP 19004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 19004.
Single Family$1.09MAll Residential$537kTownhouse$426kCondo / Co-op$345k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 19004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026