Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18976 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 18976: $271/sqft, up 10.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $271/sqft.
$246$270$271$200$225$250$275$300$266$210$285$285
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
18976 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18977$296/sqft18902$285/sqft19422$280/sqft18947$274/sqft18976$271/sqft19090$262/sqft19020$248/sqft18932$212/sqft18073$192/sqft19027$174/sqft
ZIP 18976 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18976.
Single Family$285/sqftTownhouse$285/sqftAll Residential$271/sqftCondo / Co-op$266/sqftMulti-Family$210/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18976

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026