Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18929 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 18929 listed at a median of $247/sqft, down 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $247/sqft.
$274$250$247$250$266$245
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
18929 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18977$320/sqft19422$299/sqft18902$294/sqft18947$275/sqft19020$265/sqft18932$265/sqft19090$263/sqft18929$247/sqft18073$224/sqft19027$192/sqft
ZIP 18929 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18929.
Single Family$266/sqftAll Residential$247/sqftTownhouse$245/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18929

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026