Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18612 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 18612 was $360,500, up 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $361k.
$341k$261k$361k$200k$300k$400k$500k$337k$312k$479k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
18612 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18420$450k18612$361k18707$313k18222$300k18708$275k18509$265k18644$240k18518$215k18641$202k18651$170k
ZIP 18612 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18612.
Townhouse$479kAll Residential$361kCondo / Co-op$337kSingle Family$312k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18612

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026