Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18104 / median-list-price

Homes in 18104 listed at a median of $379,000, down 0.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $379k.
$380k$365k$379k$300k$350k$400k$450k$427k$319k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
18104 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18038$440k18083$397k18052$380k18210$380k18104$379k18080$356k18067$332k18088$317k18018$299k18106$280k
ZIP 18104 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 18104.
Single Family$427kAll Residential$379kTownhouse$319k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18104

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026