Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 18015 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 18015: $151/sqft, up 4.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $151/sqft.
$145$142$151$125$150$175$200$225$213$139$189
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
18015 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
18031$198/sqft18062$192/sqft18018$179/sqft18067$172/sqft18088$163/sqft18052$161/sqft18066$159/sqft18072$159/sqft18101$157/sqft18015$151/sqft
ZIP 18015 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Townhouse vs. other property types in 18015.
Condo / Co-op$213/sqftSingle Family$189/sqftTownhouse$151/sqftMulti-Family$139/sqft
Townhouse (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 18015

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026